News

Raffle Winners

Congratulations to the following raffle winners and thankyou to al for you support. Maz c/o Club $750 voucher Shane Way c/o Tony Longley $400 voucher Read more

From The President

As Christmas comes along we are now nearing the half way mark of our season. Our 1sts after a couple of good games now sit 3rd on the Ladder leading into Read more

Double-centurion

Double-centurion Andy Hughes joins elite company with double ton for Lara ANDY Hughes has etched his name in the local cricket history books after smashing Read more

Fair Play Code

Our club is committed to the new Fair Play Code that comes into effect on July 1st. These are the expected standards of behavior for every person involved Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
GCA:Division 1 Turf 1sts 11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Lara
   def  
Geelong City
GJCA:Under 17 Everett 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Lara Hughes
   def by  
Highton Wood
GCA:Division 1 Turf 2nds 11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Geelong City
   def  
Lara
GJCA:Under 15 Emond 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Lara Gillett
   def by  
St Josephs McFarlane
GCA:Synthetic Division 1 11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Lara
   def  
Geelong City
GCA:Synthetic Division 2 11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Geelong City
   def by  
Lara
GJCA:Under 13 Hansen Friday Night 9 1 Feb 19
8 Feb 19
North Geelong
   def  
Lara Bell
GJCA:Under 13 Hansen Friday Night 9 1 Feb 19
8 Feb 19
Lara Spalding
   def by  
Inverleigh
GCA:One Day 3rds 12 2 Feb 19
Lara
   def by  
St Josephs
GCA:One Day 3rds 13 9 Feb 19
Bannockburn
   def  
Lara
GCA:One Day 3rds 14 16 Feb 19
Geelong West
   def  
Lara
GJCA:Geelong Girls League - Stage 1 10 30 Jan 19
Barwon Heads
   drew  
Lara Debra Gillett
GJCA:Geelong Girls League - Stage 1 9 3 Feb 19
Lara Debra Gillett
   def by  
Grovedale Tigers
GJCA:Geelong Girls League - Stage 1 11 10 Feb 19
Lara Debra Gillett
   def by  
St Josephs Gannon
GJCA:Under 17 Pritchard Midweek T20 4 12 Feb 19
Murgheboluc
   def by  
Lara
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Andrew Hughes221Division 1 Turf 1sts5
2 Dane Marum132Synthetic Division 22
3 Brad McMaster121Division 1 Turf 1sts5
4 Ed Kol117Synthetic Division 11
5 Daniel Weigl112Division 1 Turf 1sts4
6 Brad McMaster109Division 1 Turf 1sts1
7 Timothy Bailey103Synthetic Division 111
8 Daniel Hughes99Division 1 Turf 1sts6
9 Stephen Hull86Synthetic Division 21
10 Allen Smart83Division 1 Turf 2nds6

Facebook

Twitter